Yogen Fruz

4.5 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Bob Virani

Manager

Contact Information

Yogen Fruz
200 Front St W, Toronto, ON M5V 0N6, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (416) 204-1307
Historical Toll Free: (807) 868-3434
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Yogen Fruz is a frozen yogurt chain that provides delicious and nutritious frozen yogurt treats. We offer a wide range of customizable flavors, catering to both sweet and tart preferences. Our products are perfect for individuals seeking a healthy and active lifestyle.
Show More
Employees: 7
Founded: 2005
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Dessert Shop, Dessert Restaurant, Frozen Yogurt Shop
ISIC Codes
4721, 5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

How big is Yogen Fruz?

Yogen Fruz employs around 7 people at this location.
Q2

Where is Yogen Fruz located?

Yogen Fruz is located at 200 Front St W, Toronto, ON M5V 0N6, Canada, Ontario.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Yogen Fruz?

The website for Yogen Fruz is www.yogenfruz.com.
Q4

How many people are employeed at Yogen Fruz?

Yogen Fruz has around 7 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

200 Front St W, Toronto, ON M5V 0N6, Canada
+

Yogen Fruz · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code M5V

Businesses in M5V: 18,186
Population: 28,887
M5V Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  21%
Shopping:  20%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  43%
Inexpensive:  23%
Expensive:  21%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  83%
647:  14%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Entertainment District:  11%
Fashion District:  7%
Old Toronto:  67%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M5V

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.5★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.