Transatlantic Reinsurance Company

Business Contact

Cameron McDonald

Manager

Contact Information

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company
95Wellington St W, Toronto, ON M5J 1H8 Suite, Wellington St W, Toronto, ON 1110, Canada
Get Directions
Fax: (416) 971-8782
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company was founded in 2004. At this location, Transatlantic Reinsurance Company employs approximately 13 people. This business is working in the following industry: Legal and financial.
Employees: 13
Founded: 2004
Industry
Professional Services »  Legal and financial
Engaged in:
Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
ISIC Codes
65

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Transatlantic Reinsurance Company been in business?

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company has been in business for around 22 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Transatlantic Reinsurance Company?

The phone number for Transatlantic Reinsurance Company is (416) 649-5300.
Q3

How big is Transatlantic Reinsurance Company?

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company employs around 13 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Transatlantic Reinsurance Company located?

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company is located at 95Wellington St W, Toronto, ON M5J 1H8 Suite, Wellington St W, Toronto, ON 1110, Canada, Ontario.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Transatlantic Reinsurance Company?

Cameron McDonald (Manager) at Transatlantic Reinsurance Company. You can contact Cameron McDonald at email address info@transre.com.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Transatlantic Reinsurance Company?

The website for Transatlantic Reinsurance Company is www.transre.com.
Q7

How many people are employeed at Transatlantic Reinsurance Company?

Transatlantic Reinsurance Company has around 13 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

95Wellington St W, Toronto, ON M5J 1H8 Suite, Wellington St W, Toronto, ON 1110, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M5H

Businesses in M5H: 4,485
Population: 2,203
M5H Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  41%
Financial Services:  16%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  39%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  13%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  90%
647:  8%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  6%
Financial District:  9%
Old Toronto:  79%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M5H

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review