Tim Hortons

Business Contact

Bobbi

employee

Contact Information

Tim Hortons
31 Dundas St S, Cambridge, ON N1R 8N9, Canada
Get Directions
Toll Free: (888) 601-1616
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Tim Hortons Inc. is a Canadian-based multinational fast food restaurant known for its coffee and donuts. It is also Canada's largest quick service restaurant chain
Founded: 2000
Industry
Restaurants »  Fast food restaurants; Breakfast and brunch
Engaged in:
Cafes, Bakeries, Fast food restaurants, Breakfast and brunch, Donut shops
ISIC Codes
4721, 5610
NAICS Codes
445291

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Tim Hortons been in business?

Tim Hortons has been in business for around 26 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Tim Hortons?

The phone number for Tim Hortons is (519) 622-1301.
Q3

Where is Tim Hortons located?

Tim Hortons is located at 31 Dundas St S, Cambridge, ON N1R 8N9, Canada.
Q4

What days are Tim Hortons open?

Tim Hortons is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Tim Hortons?

Bobbi (employee) at Tim Hortons.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Tim Hortons?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for Tim Hortons. They include: Tim Hortons & Esso.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Tim Hortons?

The website for Tim Hortons is locations.timhortons.ca.
Q8

Does Tim Hortons have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Tim Hortons has WiFi available at this location.
Q9

Does Tim Hortons deliver?

Yes, Tim Hortons offers delivery as an option. Call (519) 622-1301 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

31 Dundas St S, Cambridge, ON N1R 8N9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code N1T

Businesses in N1T: 2,490
Population: 18,439
N1T Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Industry:  25%
Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  14%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  31%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

519:  93%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Fiddlesticks:  97%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code N1T

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review