Sushi Bar

4.3 ★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Siena

server

Contact Information

Sushi Bar
348 Broadview Ave, Toronto, ON M4M 2G9, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Sushi Bar is a Japanese restaurant and bar that offers a wide variety of classic Japanese dishes. With 40 kinds of appetizers, 100 kinds of special rolls, fresh sashimi/sushi, crispy tempura, teriyaki, spicy chicken BBQ, BBQ kalbi, and hot stone bibimbab, we strive to provide the best food to our customers. Additionally, every customer receives free entrees such as deep-fried tofu, noodle soup (somyun), edamame, and a daily appetizer that changes every day. At Sushi Bar, we are dedicated to delivering high-quality cuisine and invite you to try our special appetizers and rolls.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Food delivery servicesJapanese restaurants
Engaged in:
Japanese restaurants, Sushi takeaway, Food delivery services, Asian Restaurant, Japanese Delicatessen
ISIC Codes
47215610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Sushi Bar?

The phone number for Sushi Bar is (647) 351-3138.
Q2

Where is Sushi Bar located?

Sushi Bar is located at 348 Broadview Ave, Toronto, ON M4M 2G9, Canada, Ontario.
Q3

What days are Sushi Bar open?

Sushi Bar is open Mon–Sun 11:30 AM–11 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Sushi Bar?

Siena (server) at Sushi Bar.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Sushi Bar?

We have 6 additional contact(s) for Sushi Bar. They include: Saki, Oji Seichi, Gerrard, Queen, Takoyaki & Salmon.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Sushi Bar?

The website for Sushi Bar is order.ritual.co.
Q7

Does Sushi Bar have somewhere to park?

Yes, Sushi Bar has street parking available.
Q8

Does Sushi Bar have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Sushi Bar does not have WiFi available at this location.
Q9

Does Sushi Bar deliver?

Yes, Sushi Bar offers delivery as an option. Call (647) 351-3138 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

348 Broadview Ave, Toronto, ON M4M 2G9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M4M

Businesses in M4M: 2,404
Population: 24,031
M4M Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  16%
Restaurants:  10%
Other:  53%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  83%
647:  16%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Leslieville:  15%
Old Toronto:  73%
Riverdale:  9%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M4M

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.3★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.