SkyWave Mobile Communications

Business Contact

Peter Rossiter

Chief Technology Officer

Contact Information

SkyWave Mobile Communications
1145 Innovation Dr, Kanata, ON K2K 3G8
Get Directions
Fax: (613) 836-1088
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

SkyWave Mobile Communications is located in Kanata, Ontario, and was founded in 2004. Annual sales for SkyWave Mobile Communications are around USD 0 - 1,000,000.
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 2004
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Business to Business Service
ISIC Codes
7020
NAICS Codes
541611

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has SkyWave Mobile Communications been in business?

SkyWave Mobile Communications has been in business for around 22 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for SkyWave Mobile Communications?

The phone number for SkyWave Mobile Communications is (613) 836-4844.
Q3

Where is SkyWave Mobile Communications located?

SkyWave Mobile Communications is located at 1145 Innovation Dr, Kanata, ON K2K 3G8.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for SkyWave Mobile Communications?

Peter Rossiter (Chief Technology Officer) at SkyWave Mobile Communications. You can contact Peter Rossiter at email address peter.rossiter@skywave.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with SkyWave Mobile Communications?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for SkyWave Mobile Communications. They include: Alain Nicolle, Dan Poirier, Victor Tochijara, Solomon Wong, Ani Tourian, Wayne McPherson, Michael Paton, Stanley Chan & Anu Sood.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for SkyWave Mobile Communications?

The website for SkyWave Mobile Communications is www.skywave.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for SkyWave Mobile Communications?

SkyWave Mobile Communications has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
skywavemobile.competer.rossiter@skywavemobile.comalain.nicole@skywavemobile.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1145 Innovation Dr, Kanata, ON K2K 3G8
+

Businesses in Postal Code K2K

Businesses in K2K: 4,145
Population: 25,378
K2K Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  19%
Industry:  10%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Inexpensive:  39%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

613:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Kanata:  95%
Other:  5%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code K2K

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review