Rosette Fleuriste

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Francine Circe

Owner

Contact Information

Rosette Fleuriste
1431 Shevchenko Blvd, Montreal, Quebec H8N 1P2, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (514) 365-5655
Historical Hours: Show
Historical Toll Free: (514) 365-3747
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Rosette Florist, a family-owned and operated flower shop in Montreal, has been delivering premium floral arrangements and gift baskets since 1971. We are dedicated to helping you strengthen relationships, show love and support, and celebrate life's special moments. With free same-day delivery in the Lasalle, QC area, we strive to find the perfect flowers to deliver your message and enhance your special occasion. Our stunning arrangements are inspired by nature's beauty and crafted with attention to detail. Whether you need Valentine's Day roses, Mother's Day bouquets, prom corsages, or custom wedding and funeral arrangements, we have you covered. Order online and enjoy free delivery.
Show More
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 2000
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Flower Delivery
ISIC Codes
4773
NAICS Codes
4539

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Rosette Fleuriste located?

Rosette Fleuriste is located at 1431 Shevchenko Blvd, Montreal, Quebec H8N 1P2, Canada.
Q2

What days are Rosette Fleuriste open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Rosette Fleuriste is open Mon–Wed 9 AM–6 PM; Thu–Fri 9 AM–9 PM; Sat–Sun 9 AM–5 PM.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Rosette Fleuriste?

We have 3 additional contact(s) for Rosette Fleuriste. They include: Francine Rosette, Maria DiCriscio & Osiris.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Rosette Fleuriste?

The website for Rosette Fleuriste is www.rosetteflorist.com.
Q5

What are the annual sales for Rosette Fleuriste?

Rosette Fleuriste has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1431 Shevchenko Blvd, Montreal, Quebec H8N 1P2, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code H8N

Businesses in H8N: 5,457
Population: 29,710
H8N Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  25%
Industry:  12%
Other:  62%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  38%
Very Expensive:  8%
Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

514:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

LaSalle:  26%
Lasalle:  73%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code H8N

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review