Red Stag Tavern

4.2 ★★★★ 500+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

C. Kevin

Manager

Contact Information

Red Stag Tavern
1496 Lower Water St, Halifax, NS B3J 1R9, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (902) 422-0275
Historical Hours: Show
Historical Toll Free: (902) 422-4527
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Red Stag Tavern is a neighborhood pub located in the downtown core of Halifax. We are passionate about providing great food and beverages to our customers. Our menu includes delicious items like Fish and Chips and Red Stag Nachos. Situated in the Historic Alexander Keith's Brewery, we offer classic Nova Scotia hospitality and a wide selection of cold draft beers. Our outdoor rooftop patio and private function room make us the top choice for locals and visitors alike. Come and enjoy our relaxed atmosphere and friendly service while indulging in our burgers, sandwiches, and nachos paired with refreshing draft beers. The Red Stag Tavern is a true gem in the heart of Halifax.
Show More
Employees: 25-100
Revenue: USD 10,000,000 - 50,000,000
Founded: 2006
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Pub, Event Venue, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
561056309609
NAICS Codes
722515

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Red Stag Tavern located?

Red Stag Tavern is located at 1496 Lower Water St, Halifax, NS B3J 1R9, Canada, Nova Scotia.
Q2

What days are Red Stag Tavern open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Red Stag Tavern is open Mon–Sat 11:30 AM–11 PM; Sun 11:30 AM–10 PM.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Red Stag Tavern?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Red Stag Tavern. They include: Adam Purcell.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Red Stag Tavern?

The website for Red Stag Tavern is www.redstag.ca.
Q5

What are the annual sales for Red Stag Tavern?

Red Stag Tavern has annual sales of approximately USD 10,000,000 - 50,000,000.
Q6

Does Red Stag Tavern have somewhere to park?

Yes, Red Stag Tavern has street parking available.
Q7

Does Red Stag Tavern have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Red Stag Tavern has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1496 Lower Water St, Halifax, NS B3J 1R9, Canada
+

Red Stag Tavern · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code B3J

Businesses in B3J: 2,975
Population: 4,426
B3J Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Shopping:  17%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  24%
Inexpensive:  20%
Very Expensive:  13%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

902:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Downtown Halifax:  80%
South End:  10%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code B3J

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.2★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.