Red Dragon Machine

Business Contact

Dave Brooks

Owner

Contact Information

Red Dragon Machine
2624 Zilinsky Road
Powell River, British Columbia, V8A 0P5
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (604) 487-0641
Facebook Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Red Dragon Machine is a family-owned business specializing in custom welding, fabrication, and design services. With extensive experience and a long list of satisfied repeat customers, we are the experts in this field. Our services include designing and fabricating custom metal work. We operate from Monday to Friday, from 8 am to 4:30 pm.
Show More
Founded: 2004
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Hydraulic Equipment Supplier
ISIC Codes
4659

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Red Dragon Machine been in business?

Red Dragon Machine has been in business for around 22 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Red Dragon Machine?

The phone number for Red Dragon Machine is (604) 487-0640.
Q3

Where is Red Dragon Machine located?

Red Dragon Machine is located at 2624 Zilinsky Road, Powell River, British Columbia, V8A 0P5.
Q4

What days are Red Dragon Machine open?

Red Dragon Machine is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–4:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Red Dragon Machine?

Dave Brooks (Owner) at Red Dragon Machine.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Red Dragon Machine?

There is no website listed for Red Dragon Machine, but you can find Red Dragon Machine on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
reddragonmachine.com
+

Businesses in Postal Code V8A

Businesses in V8A: 3,323
Population: 17,368
V8A Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  70%

Price

Inexpensive:  44%
Moderate:  35%
Very Expensive:  20%
Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

604:  99%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code V8A

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review