Liftow Limited

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Liftow Limited
362 Signet Dr, North York, ON M9L 1V3, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (800) 387-3140
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Liftow Limited is a comprehensive forklift dealership that provides a range of services. We offer new and used lift trucks for purchase, as well as forklift rentals. Our North York location also provides parts, service, and training for all your industrial equipment needs.
Show More
Employees: 250-1000
Revenue: USD 50,000,000 - 100,000,000
Founded: 2020
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Material Handling Equipment Supplier, Equipment Rental Agency, Forklift Dealer
ISIC Codes
46597730

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Liftow Limited located?

Liftow Limited is located at 362 Signet Dr, North York, ON M9L 1V3, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What days are Liftow Limited open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Liftow Limited is open Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–4:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Liftow Limited?

The website for Liftow Limited is liftow.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Liftow Limited?

Liftow Limited has annual sales of approximately USD 50,000,000 - 100,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

362 Signet Dr, North York, ON M9L 1V3, Canada
+

Liftow Limited · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code M9L

Businesses in M9L: 6,006
Population: 14,347
M9L Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Industry:  22%
Shopping:  20%
Automotive:  16%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  31%

Price

Inexpensive:  41%
Moderate:  32%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  90%
647:  8%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

North York:  95%
Other:  5%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M9L

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review