I Want That Stuff

4.8 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

R. James

Business Owner

Contact Information

I Want That Stuff
138 10th St, Brandon, MB R7A 4E7, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

"Our Story" is a boardgame empire located in Brandon, MB, offering a friendly hangout place where people can enjoy good food, bring their own games, or borrow from the games library. They also provide services for staff events and birthday parties. Pork Floyd is an imaginative food truck that focuses on providing high-quality, moderately priced, and occasionally unusual foods using natural ingredients. Their aim is to bring upscale taste to the streets of Western Manitoba without the formality of a high-end restaurant. "I Want That Stuff" is a collectibles store that offers a wide range of items, including autographed pictures, figurines, comics, hats, swords, paintings, statues, movies, manga, holographic pictures, and arcade game machines. They strive to fulfill customers' desires by providing any item they want or can acquire.
Show More
Founded: 2017
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Game Store
ISIC Codes
4764
NAICS Codes
451120

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has I Want That Stuff been in business?

I Want That Stuff has been in business for around 9 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for I Want That Stuff?

The phone number for I Want That Stuff is (204) 717-1419.
Q3

Where is I Want That Stuff located?

I Want That Stuff is located at 138 10th St, Brandon, MB R7A 4E7, Canada.
Q4

What days are I Want That Stuff open?

I Want That Stuff is open Mon 12–8 PM; Tue–Sun 11 AM–8 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for I Want That Stuff?

R. James (Business Owner) at I Want That Stuff.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with I Want That Stuff?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for I Want That Stuff. They include: Chas Johnston & Corey James Trumbley.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for I Want That Stuff?

The website for I Want That Stuff is www.iwantthatstuff.store.
Q8

Does I Want That Stuff deliver?

Yes, I Want That Stuff offers delivery as an option. Call (204) 717-1419 for details.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
sales@iwantthatstuff.shop
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

138 10th St, Brandon, MB R7A 4E7, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code R7A

Businesses in R7A: 5,033
Population: 30,158
R7A Business Density Heatmap

Price

Inexpensive:  55%
Moderate:  33%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

204:  100%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code R7A

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.8★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.