Hot 93 FM

Business Contact

Vic Dubois

President

Contact Information

Hot 93 FM
345 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1N3, Canada
Get Directions
Fax: (306) 665-5501
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hot 93 FM was founded in 1976.
Employees: 50-99
Founded: 1976
Industry
Media
Engaged in:
Radio Broadcaster
ISIC Codes
6010
NAICS Codes
51511

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Hot 93 FM been in business?

Hot 93 FM has been in business for around 50 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Hot 93 FM?

The phone number for Hot 93 FM is (306) 244-1975.
Q3

Where is Hot 93 FM located?

Hot 93 FM is located at 345 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1N3, Canada, Saskatchewan.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Hot 93 FM?

Vic Dubois (President) at Hot 93 FM.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Hot 93 FM?

The website for Hot 93 FM is www.929thebullrocks.com.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
thebull@929thebullrocks.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

345 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1N3, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code S7K

Businesses in S7K: 15,353
Population: 43,911
S7K Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  14%
Industry:  12%
Other:  56%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  35%
Very Expensive:  11%
Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

306:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  36%
City Park:  9%
Hudson Bay Industrial:  12%
Kelsey Woodlawn:  6%
Lawson Heights S.C.:  6%
North Industrial:  20%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code S7K

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review