Grade Learning

Contact Information

Grade Learning
57 Simcoe St S, Oshawa, ON L1H 4G4, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Grade Learning Oshawa is a school that offers a range of diploma programs in various fields such as Accounting, Computer Applications, Executive Office, Medical and Clinical Administration, Security Officer, Customer Service, Business Administration, and Legal Administration. We also provide specialized programs for individuals looking to advance their education, career success, or improve their quality of life through skill-based training and GED preparation. Our school is staffed with certified teachers and qualified Career College instructors, and we provide a comfortable team-oriented learning environment. We offer education for all life stages, including Career College programs, GED preparation, computer training, and tutoring. Visit our website at http://gradelearning.ca/ for more information on our offerings, including College Diplomas, Adult Education, Private High School Courses (In-class or Online), Computer Training Courses, Continuing Education, ESL, and Tutoring in Oshawa and Ontario.
Show More
Founded: 1993
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Tutoring Service
ISIC Codes
8549

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Grade Learning been in business?

Grade Learning has been in business for around 33 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Grade Learning?

The phone number for Grade Learning is (905) 433-1033.
Q3

Where is Grade Learning located?

Grade Learning is located at 57 Simcoe St S, Oshawa, ON L1H 4G4, Canada, Ontario.
Q4

What days are Grade Learning open?

Grade Learning is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–8 PM; Sat 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Grade Learning?

You can contact Grade Learning by phone using number (905) 433-1033.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Grade Learning?

The website for Grade Learning is www.gradelearning.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

57 Simcoe St S, Oshawa, ON L1H 4G4, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code L1G

Businesses in L1G: 6,066
Population: 44,506
L1G Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  11%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  62%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  35%
Very Expensive:  12%
Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

905:  90%
289:  6%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Centennial:  38%
Eastdale:  5%
O'Neill:  41%
Samac:  12%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code L1G

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review