Freeman Audio Visual

Business Contact

Andre Cauchon

Executive Director

Contact Information

Freeman Audio Visual
2025 Rue Lavoisier #100, Québec, QC G1N 4L6, Canada
Quebec City, G1N 4L6
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (418) 683-5843
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Freeman Audio Visual is a leading global partner for integrated experiential marketing solutions. With over 70 offices in North America and the U.K., Freeman produces thousands of expositions and events worldwide. As the premier presentation solutions provider in Quebec City since 1986, Freeman Audio Visual offers a comprehensive range of products and services to meet customer needs.
Show More
Founded: 1992
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Audio Visual Equipment Supplier, Audio Visual Consultant, Event Technology Service, Stage Lighting Equipment Supplier
ISIC Codes
4651, 4659, 4742, 8230
NAICS Codes
4431

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Freeman Audio Visual been in business?

Freeman Audio Visual has been in business for around 34 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Freeman Audio Visual?

The phone number for Freeman Audio Visual is (418) 687-9055.
Q3

Where is Freeman Audio Visual located?

Freeman Audio Visual is located at 2025 Rue Lavoisier #100, Québec, QC G1N 4L6, Canada, Quebec City.
Q4

What days are Freeman Audio Visual open?

Freeman Audio Visual is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Freeman Audio Visual?

Andre Cauchon (Executive Director) at Freeman Audio Visual. You can contact Andre Cauchon at email address andre.cauchon@freemanco.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Freeman Audio Visual?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Freeman Audio Visual. They include: Stephane Marotte.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Freeman Audio Visual?

The website for Freeman Audio Visual is freemanav-ca.com.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2025 Rue Lavoisier #100, Québec, QC G1N 4L6, Canada Quebec City, G1N 4L6
+

Businesses in Postal Code G1M

Businesses in G1M: 5,113
Population: 21,917
G1M Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Industry:  15%
Other:  61%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  46%
Expensive:  3%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

418:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Les Rivieres:  63%
Les Rivières:  26%
Vanier:  9%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code G1M

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review