Fitness World

Contact Information

Fitness World
1214 Howe Street
Vancouver, British Columbia, V6Z 1R5
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Last updated on Nov 7, 2023
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Situated in the heart of Vancouver's lively Davie Village at the intersection of Howe and Davie, our Downtown club offers a multi-level layout that caters to all your fitness needs. Downstairs, you'll find a fully-equipped weight room and turf, while upstairs features a cardio area, functional training space, and fitness class studio. Our team of multilingual experts is always available to assist you in finding the ideal workout routine tailored to your preferences.
Employees: 30
Founded: 2020
Industry
Sports & Activities »  Fitness centers & gyms
Engaged in:
Fitness centers
ISIC Codes
9311

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Fitness World been in business?

Fitness World has been in business for around 6 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Fitness World?

The phone number for Fitness World is (604) 558-4964.
Q3

How big is Fitness World?

Fitness World employs around 30 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Fitness World located?

Fitness World is located at 1214 Howe Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, V6Z 1R5.
Q5

What days are Fitness World open?

Fitness World is open Mon–Thu 6 AM–10 PM; Fri 6 AM–8 PM; Sat–Sun 8 AM–8 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Fitness World?

You can contact Fitness World by phone using number (604) 558-4964.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Fitness World?

The website for Fitness World is www.fitnessworld.ca.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Fitness World?

Fitness World has around 30 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1214 Howe Street Vancouver, British Columbia, V6Z 1R5
+

Businesses in Postal Code V6Z

Businesses in V6Z: 6,396
Population: 16,153
V6Z Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  21%
Shopping:  15%
Medical:  13%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  25%
Expensive:  19%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

604:  91%
778:  9%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central:  74%
Downtown:  12%
Financial District:  5%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code V6Z

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review