First Comm Wireless

Business Contact

Doug McGregor

Chief Human Resources Officer

Contact Information

First Comm Wireless
270 Catherine St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5T3
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

First Comm Wireless was founded in 2000. This business is working in the following industry: Manufacture of computer and electronics. Annual sales for First Comm Wireless are around USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000.
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000
Founded: 2000
Industry
Industry »  Manufacture of computer and electronics
Engaged in:
Manufacture of communication equipment
ISIC Codes
2630
NAICS Codes
3342

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has First Comm Wireless been in business?

First Comm Wireless has been in business for around 26 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for First Comm Wireless?

The phone number for First Comm Wireless is (613) 761-1711.
Q3

Where is First Comm Wireless located?

First Comm Wireless is located at 270 Catherine St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5T3, Ontario.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for First Comm Wireless?

Doug McGregor (Chief Human Resources Officer) at First Comm Wireless.
Q5

What are the annual sales for First Comm Wireless?

First Comm Wireless has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

270 Catherine St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5T3
+

Businesses in Postal Code K1R

Businesses in K1R: 5,952
Population: 21,414
K1R Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  15%
Shopping:  14%
Restaurants:  10%
Other:  61%

Price

Moderate:  39%
Inexpensive:  33%
Very Expensive:  20%
Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

613:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Byward Market - Parliament Hill:  28%
Centretown:  24%
Centretown West:  40%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code K1R

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review