EventStar Services

Contact Information

EventStar Services
20626 Mufford Cres Suite 109, Langley, BC V2Y 2V9, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

EventStar Services is a comprehensive event production company offering a wide range of services including staging, rigging, site power, lighting, temporary flooring, crowd control barricades, marquee and frame tents, heating systems, and more. With expertise in event planning and execution, we provide top-notch solutions to ensure successful and memorable events.
Show More
Founded: 2020
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Event Management Company
ISIC Codes
9609

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has EventStar Services been in business?

EventStar Services has been in business for around 6 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for EventStar Services?

The phone number for EventStar Services is (604) 534-7827.
Q3

Where is EventStar Services located?

EventStar Services is located at 20626 Mufford Cres Suite 109, Langley, BC V2Y 2V9, Canada.
Q4

What days are EventStar Services open?

EventStar Services is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–9 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for EventStar Services?

You can contact EventStar Services by phone using number (604) 534-7827.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for EventStar Services?

The website for EventStar Services is www.eventstar.ca.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
info@eventstar.ca
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

20626 Mufford Cres Suite 109, Langley, BC V2Y 2V9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code V2Y

Businesses in V2Y: 6,073
Population: 26,114
V2Y Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  14%
Home Services:  14%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  60%

Price

Moderate:  42%
Inexpensive:  32%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

604:  91%
778:  9%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Carvolth:  12%
Southwest Gordon Estate:  5%
Willoughby:  12%
Willowbrook:  50%
Yorkson:  6%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code V2Y

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review