EB Games

Business Contact

Ty

employee

Contact Information

EB Games
3647 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3K 2G6, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

EB Games was founded in 2005.
Founded: 2005
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Video Game Store
ISIC Codes
4741
NAICS Codes
443142

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has EB Games been in business?

EB Games has been in business for around 21 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for EB Games?

The phone number for EB Games is (204) 895-4509.
Q3

Where is EB Games located?

EB Games is located at 3647 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3K 2G6, Canada, Manitoba.
Q4

What days are EB Games open?

EB Games is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–9 PM; Sat 10 AM–6 PM; Sun 11 AM–6 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for EB Games?

Ty (employee) at EB Games.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with EB Games?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for EB Games. They include: Sherry.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for EB Games?

The website for EB Games is www.ebgames.ca.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3647 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3K 2G6, Canada
+

EB Games · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code R2Y

Businesses in R2Y: 1,250
Population: 21,655

Categories

Home Services:  14%
Shopping:  13%
Industry:  11%
Other:  62%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Very Expensive:  33%
Expensive:  17%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

204:  100%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Buchanan:  10%
Crestview:  36%
Heritage Park:  31%
Sturgeon Creek:  12%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code R2Y

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review