Data Metals

Business Contact

, Jan, Saks; Executive Management

Data Metals

Contact Information

Data Metals
50 Corstate Ave, Concord, ON L4K 4X2, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (905) 669-2051
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Data Metals is located in Concord, Ontario, and was founded in 1976. At this location, Data Metals employs approximately 7 people.
Employees: 7
Founded: 1976
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Recycling Center
ISIC Codes
3830
NAICS Codes
562920

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Data Metals been in business?

Data Metals has been in business for around 50 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Data Metals?

The phone number for Data Metals is (416) 222-0434.
Q3

How big is Data Metals?

Data Metals employs around 7 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Data Metals located?

Data Metals is located at 50 Corstate Ave, Concord, ON L4K 4X2, Canada.
Q5

What days are Data Metals open?

Data Metals is open Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–4 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Data Metals?

You can contact Data Metals by phone using number (416) 222-0434.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Data Metals?

The website for Data Metals is datametals.com.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Data Metals?

Data Metals has around 7 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

50 Corstate Ave, Concord, ON L4K 4X2, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code L4K

Businesses in L4K: 23,946
Population: 18,300
L4K Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Industry:  21%
Home Services:  14%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  30%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

905:  77%
416:  16%
647:  5%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Concord:  98%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code L4K

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review