Danforth Main Pharmacy

Contact Information

Danforth Main Pharmacy
2291 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K5, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Web: dvbia.ca
Fax: (416) 691-5838
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Danforth Main Pharmacy was founded in 2003.
Founded: 2003
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Pharmacy
ISIC Codes
4772
NAICS Codes
4461

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Danforth Main Pharmacy been in business?

Danforth Main Pharmacy has been in business for around 23 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Danforth Main Pharmacy?

The phone number for Danforth Main Pharmacy is (416) 691-5550.
Q3

Where is Danforth Main Pharmacy located?

Danforth Main Pharmacy is located at 2291 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K5, Canada, Ontario.
Q4

What days are Danforth Main Pharmacy open?

Danforth Main Pharmacy is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–7 PM; Sat 9 AM–2 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Danforth Main Pharmacy?

You can contact Danforth Main Pharmacy by phone using number (416) 691-5550.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Danforth Main Pharmacy?

The website for Danforth Main Pharmacy is dvbia.ca.
Q7

Does Danforth Main Pharmacy deliver?

Yes, Danforth Main Pharmacy offers delivery as an option. Call (416) 691-5550 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2291 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K5, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M4C

Businesses in M4C: 5,454
Population: 44,390
M4C Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Medical:  11%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  58%

Price

Inexpensive:  41%
Moderate:  41%
Very Expensive:  9%
Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  84%
647:  15%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

East York:  50%
Old Toronto:  37%
The Danforth:  7%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M4C

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review