Condair Ltd.

Business Contact

Randall Potter

Condair Ltd.

Contact Information

Condair Ltd.
2740 Fenton Rd, Gloucester, ON K1T 3T7, Canada
Ottawa, Ontario, K1T 3T7
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (613) 822-7964
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Nortec Humidity Ltd specializes in the design and production of high-quality humidification systems. With a wide range of options available, including electrode steam, subsonic air nozzles, high pressure nozzles, evaporative, steam injection, steam exchange, and gas-fired technology, our humidifiers are suitable for various industries and environments such as data centers, hospitals, hot yoga studios, libraries, manufacturing facilities, museums, printing plants, and schools. At Nortec, we have a dedicated team of engineers, marketers, production staff, sales professionals, and in-house humidification experts who work together to provide the most efficient and cost-effective solutions tailored to your specific needs. Our products are manufactured to stringent ISO 9001:2000 certified quality standards, ensuring maximum reliability, minimum maintenance, and a choice of energy sources. Choosing Nortec Humidity means choosing a company with a strong reputation for superior quality humidification systems. When you need humidity, you can trust Nortec to deliver the best solutions for your requirements.
Show More
Employees: 51-200
Founded: 12/9/13
Filing Number: 20131696337
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Store equipment supplier, Manufacturing
ISIC Codes
4659, C

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Condair Ltd. been in business?

Condair Ltd. has been in business for around 13 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Condair Ltd.?

The phone number for Condair Ltd. is (613) 822-0335.
Q3

Where is Condair Ltd. located?

Condair Ltd. is located at 2740 Fenton Rd, Gloucester, ON K1T 3T7, Canada, Ottawa, Ontario.
Q4

What days are Condair Ltd. open?

Condair Ltd. is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–4:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Condair Ltd.?

You can contact Condair Ltd. by phone using number (613) 822-0335.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Condair Ltd.?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Condair Ltd.. They include: Urs Schenk, Riley Weidner, Ron Dignard, Chris Moore, Nadia Yurkov, Richard Mogridge, Jake d'Aloisio, Duncan Mercer & Rita Doobay- Joseph.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Condair Ltd.?

The website for Condair Ltd. is condair.com.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
rdignard@airfog.comnadia.yurkov@lambdapower.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2740 Fenton Rd, Gloucester, ON K1T 3T7, Canada Ottawa, Ontario, K1T 3T7
+

Condair Ltd. · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code K1T

Businesses in K1T: 3,360
Population: 34,942
K1T Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  14%
Home Services:  13%
Industry:  12%
Automotive:  11%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  40%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Moderate:  36%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

613:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Gloucester:  75%
Greenboro East:  12%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code K1T

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review