Chai Pochana

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Chai Pochana
809 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON M6C 1B9, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (416) 410-2884
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chai Pochana is an authentic Thai restaurant located in Hillcrest Village on St Clair Avenue West, Toronto. Inspired by Chef Chai's mother, we aim to provide our customers with the tastes and ambiance of Bangkok. Our menu features a variety of Thai noodle dishes, curries, and stir fries, all served in a casual eatery adorned with vibrant and colorful plates. Come and indulge in the flavors of Thailand at Chai Pochana.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Chai Pochana located?

Chai Pochana is located at 809 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON M6C 1B9, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What days are Chai Pochana open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Chai Pochana is open Mon–Sun 11 AM–10 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Chai Pochana?

The website for Chai Pochana is chaipochana.com.
Q4

Does Chai Pochana have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Chai Pochana has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

809 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON M6C 1B9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M6G

Businesses in M6G: 2,210
Population: 34,749
M6G Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Restaurants:  17%
Shopping:  17%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  42%

Price

Moderate:  43%
Inexpensive:  29%
Very Expensive:  14%
Expensive:  13%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  82%
647:  16%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Koreatown:  6%
Old Toronto:  72%
Other:  22%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M6G

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review