CFM Air Equipment

Business Contact

Roz Davidson

Sales Staff

Contact Information

CFM Air Equipment
3647 Blackburn Rd SE, Calgary, AB T2G 4A3, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (403) 252-1275
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

CFM Air Equipment, founded in Calgary in 1965, has been a trusted provider of compressed air equipment, parts, and service for over five decades. As the authorized distributor for KAESER in Calgary and the surrounding area, CFM Air Equipment offers top-quality products and exceptional customer service.
Show More
Employees: 25-100
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000
Founded: 1991
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Industrial Vacuum Equipment Supplier, Air Compressor Repair Service, Air Filter Supplier, Industrial Equipment Supplier, Air Compressor Supplier
ISIC Codes
331946594663

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has CFM Air Equipment been in business?

CFM Air Equipment has been in business for around 35 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for CFM Air Equipment?

The phone number for CFM Air Equipment is (403) 252-1177.
Q3

Where is CFM Air Equipment located?

CFM Air Equipment is located at 3647 Blackburn Rd SE, Calgary, AB T2G 4A3, Canada, Alberta.
Q4

What days are CFM Air Equipment open?

CFM Air Equipment is open Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–4:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for CFM Air Equipment?

Roz Davidson (Sales Staff) at CFM Air Equipment. You can contact Roz Davidson at email address roz-sales@cfmair.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with CFM Air Equipment?

We have 3 additional contact(s) for CFM Air Equipment. They include: Stan Sobczyk, Steve Sobczyk & Shannan Hugie.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for CFM Air Equipment?

The website for CFM Air Equipment is cfmair.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for CFM Air Equipment?

CFM Air Equipment has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3647 Blackburn Rd SE, Calgary, AB T2G 4A3, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code T2S

Businesses in T2S: 4,539
Population: 17,761
T2S Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  16%
Medical:  14%
Shopping:  14%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Very Expensive:  22%
Inexpensive:  19%
Expensive:  18%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

403:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Beltline:  12%
Cliff Bungalow:  23%
Mission:  38%
Southwest Calgary:  8%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code T2S

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review