Calgary Flames

4.6 ★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Jillian Frechette

Director Of Marketing And Digital Media

Contact Information

Calgary Flames
555 Saddledome Rise SE, Calgary, AB T2G 2W1, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This is a fan page dedicated to the Calgary Flames, created by Kyle Wilson. The page celebrates the Calgary Flames as one of the most successful teams in the history of the NHL.
Show More
Founded: 2006
Industry
Sports & Activities
Engaged in:
Ice Hockey Club, Event Venue
ISIC Codes
93129609
NAICS Codes
711211

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Calgary Flames been in business?

Calgary Flames has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Calgary Flames?

The phone number for Calgary Flames is (403) 777-4646.
Q3

Where is Calgary Flames located?

Calgary Flames is located at 555 Saddledome Rise SE, Calgary, AB T2G 2W1, Canada, Alberta.
Q4

What days are Calgary Flames open?

Calgary Flames is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Calgary Flames?

Jillian Frechette (Director Of Marketing And Digital Media) at Calgary Flames. You can contact Jillian Frechette at email address jfrechette@calgaryflames.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Calgary Flames?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Calgary Flames. They include: Jim Bagshaw, Ziad Mehio, Laura Wheeler, Jason Johnson, Erin Peplinski, Deniece Kennedy, Ty Pilson, Michelle Everett & Pat Halls.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Calgary Flames?

The website for Calgary Flames is flames.nhl.com.
Q8

Does Calgary Flames have somewhere to park?

Yes, Calgary Flames has street parking available.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

555 Saddledome Rise SE, Calgary, AB T2G 2W1, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code T2S

Businesses in T2S: 4,539
Population: 17,761
T2S Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  16%
Medical:  14%
Shopping:  14%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Very Expensive:  22%
Inexpensive:  19%
Expensive:  18%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

403:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Beltline:  12%
Cliff Bungalow:  23%
Mission:  38%
Southwest Calgary:  8%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code T2S

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.6★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.