Athletes World
Business Contact
Shawn Wilson
Manager
Contact Information
Athletes World
5000 Highway 7
Markham, Ontario, L3R 4M9
Get Directions
Phone:
(905) 477-6617
Fax:
(905) 479-3979
Edit:
Edit or Remove
📞
Call
☆
Write Review
0
Like
Add Photos
Business Description
Athletes World is located in Markham, Ontario, and was founded in 2000. This business is working in the following industry: Shoe stores.
Employees:
10-19
Founded:
2000
Industry
Shopping
»
Clothing stores
;
Shoe stores
Engaged in:
Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores, Shoe stores
ISIC Codes
4771
NAICS Codes
448210
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has Athletes World been in business?
Athletes World has been in business for around
26 years
.
Q2
What is the phone number for Athletes World?
The phone number for Athletes World is
(905) 477-6617
.
Q3
Where is Athletes World located?
Athletes World is located at
5000 Highway 7, Markham, Ontario, L3R 4M9
.
Q4
Is there a primary contact for Athletes World?
Shawn Wilson
(
Manager
) at Athletes World.
+
Similar Companies Nearby
SHOE WAREHOUSE
Clothing stores
8.91 km ·
56 Shorting Rd
+
Additional Businesses at this Address
5000 Highway 7 Markham, Ontario, L3R 4M9
1738535 Ontario Inc
Business at this address
Altima Markville Mall Dental Centre
Dentists
Book Events
Business at this address
Lush Cosmetics Markville
Business at this address
Nutrition Emporium
Business at this address
QE Home
Business at this address
See more businesses at this address
+
Businesses in Postal Code L3R
Businesses in L3R:
19,848
Population:
67,367
Categories
Shopping:
26%
Professional Services:
16%
Industry:
12%
Other:
46%
Price
Moderate:
42%
Inexpensive:
30%
Very Expensive:
15%
Expensive:
13%
Other:
0%
Area Codes
905:
81%
416:
12%
647:
5%
Other:
1%
Neighborhoods
Brown's Corners:
10%
Milliken:
34%
Unionville:
43%
Other:
13%
+
Stats and Demographics for Postal Code L3R
Gender
Female:
51%
Male:
49%
Other:
0%
+
Business Lookup
Coffee
Shopping
Banks
Hotels
Pharmacy
Taxis
Gas
Automotive
Beauty & Spas
Find nearby businesses
+
Write a Review
★
★
★
★
★
Submit your Review